Australia & New Zealand Work Permit

Australian Work Visa

The Skilled Independent visa is designed to provide Work visas to individuals who have the qualifications or skills to fill Australia's skill shortages and contribute to the Australian economy.
Applicants of the Skilled Independent visa must be able to demonstrate that they possess a qualification or the skills of an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List. In addition, they are assessed for their ability to satisfy the basic visa criteria and to meet a current pass mark of 120 points on an assessment. Applicants do not need sponsorship from family or the Australian government.

Successful applicants will obtain Australian permanent residence, which will entitle them to live and work in Australia without any restrictions. Australian permanent residents may also be eligible for Australian citizenship.

Do I qualify to work in Australia?

Work temporarily in New Zealand & Australia

New Zealand grants visas to people who have a job offer from a New Zealand employer, people skilled in occupations that are in demand, people coming here for a particular purpose or event, and people who want to gain work experience or work after studying in New Zealand.

Requirements for working temporarily in New Zealand

There are a number of requirements that all applicants need to meet for a temporary work visa.
To enter New Zealand you must:

Be in good health and of good character, and
Have a passport that is valid for at least three months past the date you are to leave New Zealand, and
Be genuine in wanting to work in New Zealand, and
Have the right visa for your visit.

Send your detailed resume to find out if you qualify
 

 

Copyrights©ARGC, 2013.

     

Designed by Webz Solutions®